BSC Championship Tickets
Back to the Home Page
Tickets Home > Cities > New York Tickets Japanese NFL Playoff Tickets English Masters Tickets German Super Bowl Tickets Spanish
Got Questions? Get Answers!
Live Help!
Call Us Toll Free at 1-800-725-0112 Empire Tickets 404-TICKETS Shopping Cart
Chick-fil-A Bowl Tickets Sports Tickets Concert Tickets Theatre Tickets NASCAR Tickets Buy Sell Tickets International and Worldwide Events
The US Masters | Super Bowl 51 Tickets | Atlanta Falcons | Atlanta Braves
College Basketball Tickets Final Four Tickets Masters Badges
*
* * *
 
Go to Advanced Search
 
* * *
*
* * *
*
New York Tickets
*
* * *
*
                Sports Tickets
                Concert Tickets
                Theatre Tickets
                NASCAR Tickets
                International
                Las Vegas Shows
                Family Events
                Venue Guide
                City Search
                State Search
                Sitemap
*
                Join our e-List
           Give the Perfect Gift!
*
Masters Dinner Packages
Masters Dinner Packages - Magnolia Nights Dinner Series by Club Magnolia
Oktoberfest Tent Reservations
Oktoberfest tent tickets and reservations in Munich, Germany

NEW YORK EVENTS AND CITY GUIDE

We sell New York tickets. Empire Tickets is your New York ticket broker for all New York events. Find the best selection of New York Sports, Concert and Theatre Tickets in all price ranges. A live event in New York can be the highlighter of your year. Events are held in a wide variety of settings and venues in the New York area, including pubs, nightclubs, houses, barns, dedicated concert halls, large multipurpose buildings, sports stadiums and Empire Tickets covers them all. Order securely online anytime day or night or call one of Empire Tickets experienced customer service representitives at 800-725-0112 to assist you in your ticket search. New York Attractions
Concerts in New York   Sports Events in New York   Theatre Shows in New York   Venues in New York
New York Events for Apr 28 - May 4, 2017
Date Event Time Venue
Fri
28
Girls and Boys 10:00 PM Webster Hall
Ali Wong 10:30 PM Town Hall NY
The Tonite show 3:00 PM NBC Studios NY
The Tonite show 5:00 PM NBC Studios NY
Tribeca Talks: Storytellers, Bruce Springsteen w/Tom Hanks 5:00 PM Beacon Theatre - NY
Bonobo 7:00 PM Terminal 5
Der Rosenkavalier 7:00 PM Metropolitan Opera
Ali Wong 7:30 PM Town Hall NY
A Bronx Tale 8:00 PM Longacre Theatre
Aladdin 8:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Amelie 8:00 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Anastasia 8:00 PM Broadhurst Theatre
Avenue Q 8:00 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Bandstand New York 8:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 8:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 8:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 8:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
Chicago - The Musical 8:00 PM Ambassador Theatre
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 8:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
Come From Away 8:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 8:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Diana Ross 8:00 PM New York City Center
Groundhog Day 8:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 8:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hello Dolly 8:00 PM Shubert Theatre - NY
In Transit 8:00 PM Circle In The Square
Kinky Boots 8:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Leif Ove Andsnes 8:00 PM Carnegie Hall NY - Stern Auditorium
Miss Saigon 8:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
On Your Feet 8:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Phantom of the opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
School of Rock 8:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Significant Other 8:00 PM Booth Theatre
Sunset Boulevard New York 8:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Book of Mormon 8:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Glass Menagerie 8:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Great Comet of 1812 8:00 PM Imperial Theatre
The Lion King 8:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
The Play That Goes Wrong 8:00 PM Lyceum Theatre NY
The Price 8:00 PM AMERICAN AIRLINES THEATRE
The Revolution 8:00 PM BB King Blues Club and Grill NY
Waitress 8:00 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
War Paint 8:00 PM Nederlander Theatre
Wicked 8:00 PM Gershwin Theatre

Sat
29
Der Fliegende Hollander 1:00 PM Metropolitan Opera
Tribeca Film Festival - The Godfather & The Godfat 1:00 PM Radio City Music Hall
Gently Down The Stream 1:30 PM Public Theater - Martinson Theater
Ali Wong 10:30 PM Town Hall NY
A Bronx Tale 2:00 PM Longacre Theatre
Aladdin 2:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Amelie 2:00 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Anastasia 2:00 PM Broadhurst Theatre
Bandstand New York 2:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 2:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 2:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 2:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
Come From Away 2:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 2:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Groundhog Day 2:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 2:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hello Dolly 2:00 PM Shubert Theatre - NY
In Transit 2:00 PM Circle In The Square
Kinky Boots 2:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Miss Saigon 2:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
New York City Ballet 2:00 PM David H Koch Theater
On Your Feet 2:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Phantom of the opera 2:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
School of Rock 2:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Sunset Boulevard New York 2:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Book of Mormon 2:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Book of Mormon 2:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Glass Menagerie 2:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Lion King 2:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
The Phantom of the Opera 2:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
The Play That Goes Wrong 2:00 PM Lyceum Theatre NY
The Price 2:00 PM American Airlines Theatre
Waitress 2:00 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
War Paint 2:00 PM Nederlander Theatre
Wicked 2:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
Avenue Q 2:30 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Chicago - The Musical 2:30 PM Ambassador Theatre
Joan of Arc Into the Fire 2:30 PM Public Theater - Newman Theater
Significant Other 2:30 PM Booth Theatre
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 3:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
Thursday 6:30 PM Irving Plaza
Ali Wong 7:30 PM Town Hall NY
Gently Down The Stream 7:30 PM Public Theater - Martinson Theater
A Bronx Tale 8:00 PM Longacre Theatre
Aladdin 8:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Amelie 8:00 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Anastasia 8:00 PM Broadhurst Theatre
Avenue Q 8:00 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Bandstand New York 8:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 8:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 8:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 8:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
Chicago - The Musical 8:00 PM Ambassador Theatre
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 8:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
Come From Away 8:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 8:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Diana Ross 8:00 PM NY City Center Mainstage
Don Giovanni 8:00 PM Metropolitan Opera
Groundhog Day 8:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 8:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hello Dolly 8:00 PM Shubert Theatre - NY
In Transit 8:00 PM Circle In The Square
Kinky Boots 8:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Miss Saigon 8:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
New York City Ballet 8:00 PM David H Koch Theater
On Your Feet 8:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Oslo - The Play 8:00 PM Vivian Beaumont Theatre
Phantom of the opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
School of Rock 8:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Significant Other 8:00 PM Booth Theatre
Sunset Boulevard New York 8:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Book of Mormon 8:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Glass Menagerie 8:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Lion King 8:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
The Phantom of the Opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
The Play That Goes Wrong 8:00 PM Lyceum Theatre NY
The Price 8:00 PM AMERICAN AIRLINES THEATRE
Waitress 8:00 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
War Paint 8:00 PM Nederlander Theatre
Wicked 8:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
Joan of Arc Into the Fire 8:30 PM Public Theater - Newman Theater

Sun
30
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 1:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
School of Rock 1:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Bandstand New York 2:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 2:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 2:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 2:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
The Book of Mormon 2:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Price 2:00 PM American Airlines Theatre
The Wild Kratts 2:00 PM Beacon Theatre - NY
Chicago - The Musical 2:30 PM Ambassador Theatre
A Bronx Tale 3:00 PM Longacre Theatre
Aladdin 3:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Amelie 3:00 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Anastasia 3:00 PM Broadhurst Theatre
Avenue Q 3:00 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Cagney 3:00 PM Westside Theatre Upstairs
Come From Away 3:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 3:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Groundhog Day 3:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 3:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
In Transit 3:00 PM Circle In The Square
Kinky Boots 3:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
New York City Ballet 3:00 PM David H Koch Theater
On Your Feet 3:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Significant Other 3:00 PM Booth Theatre
Sunset Boulevard New York 3:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Glass Menagerie 3:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Lion King 3:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
The Play That Goes Wrong 3:00 PM Lyceum Theatre NY
Waitress 3:00 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
War Paint 3:00 PM Nederlander Theatre
Wicked 3:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
The Wild Kratts 5:00 PM Beacon Theatre - NY
School of Rock 6:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 6:30 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
Thursday 6:30 PM Irving Plaza
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 7:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 7:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Chicago - The Musical 7:00 PM Ambassador Theatre
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 7:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
The Book of Mormon 7:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
Ali Wong 7:30 PM Town Hall NY
Avenue Q 7:30 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Bandstand New York 8:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
The Play That Goes Wrong 8:00 PM Lyceum Theatre NY
Travis Scott 8:00 PM Terminal 5
Ali Wong 9:30 PM Town Hall NY
Cagney TBA Westside Theatre Upstairs

Mon
1
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 7:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
Der Rosenkavalier 7:00 PM Metropolitan Opera
School of Rock 7:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Avenue Q 8:00 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Cats 8:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Chicago - The Musical 8:00 PM Ambassador Theatre
Miss Saigon 8:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
Phantom of the opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
Raleigh Ritchie 8:00 PM The Bowery Ballroom
The Phantom of the Opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
Live with Kelly 9:00 AM ABC
Billy Joel TBA Madison Square Garden (Billy Joel)
New York Liberty TBA Madison Square Garden (Basketball)
New York Liberty EXH1 TBA Madison Square Garden

Tue
2
A Bronx Tale 7:00 PM Longacre Theatre
A Doll House Part 2 7:00 PM John Golden Theatre
Aladdin 7:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Bandstand New York 7:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 7:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 7:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 7:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
Come From Away 7:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 7:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Groundhog Day 7:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 7:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
In Transit 7:00 PM Circle In The Square
JoJo 7:00 PM Irving Plaza
Kinky Boots 7:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Miss Saigon 7:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
NHL Eastern Conference Semifinals: New York Rangers vs Ottawa Senators (Home Game 1 - Series Game 3) 7:00 PM Madison Square Garden (Hockey)
On Your Feet 7:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Phantom of the opera 7:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
School of Rock 7:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Significant Other 7:00 PM Booth Theatre
The Book of Mormon 7:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Glass Menagerie 7:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Lion King 7:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
The Phantom of the Opera 7:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
War Paint 7:00 PM Nederlander Theatre
Wicked 7:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
Amelie 7:30 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Cyrano de Bergerac 7:30 PM Metropolitan Opera
Waitress 7:30 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
Chicago - The Musical 8:00 PM Ambassador Theatre
Ryan Adams 8:00 PM Beacon Theatre - NY
The Price 8:00 PM American Airlines Theatre
New York Liberty EXH2 TBA Madison Square Garden

Wed
3
Aladdin 1:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 1:00 PM Lunt Fontanne Theatre
A Bronx Tale 2:00 PM Longacre Theatre
A Doll House Part 2 2:00 PM John Golden Theatre
Amelie 2:00 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Bandstand New York 2:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 2:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 2:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 2:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
Come From Away 2:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 2:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Groundhog Day 2:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 2:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hello Dolly 2:00 PM Shubert Theatre - NY
In Transit 2:00 PM Circle In The Square
Kinky Boots 2:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Miss Saigon 2:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
On Your Feet 2:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
School of Rock 2:00 PM Winter Garden Theater New York
Sunset Boulevard New York 2:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Glass Menagerie 2:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Lion King 2:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
The Price 2:00 PM American Airlines Theatre
Waitress 2:00 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
Wicked 2:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
Significant Other 2:30 PM Booth Theatre
A Bronx Tale 7:00 PM Longacre Theatre
Aladdin 7:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 7:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
Rich Chigga 7:00 PM SOBs
The Book of Mormon 7:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Lion King 7:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
Wicked 7:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
Amelie 7:30 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
Don Giovanni 7:30 PM Metropolitan Opera
Waitress 7:30 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
A Doll House Part 2 8:00 PM John Golden Theatre
Avenue Q 8:00 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Bandstand New York 8:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Come From Away 8:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 8:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Groundhog Day 8:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton 8:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hamilton New York 8:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hello Dolly 8:00 PM Shubert Theatre - NY
In Transit 8:00 PM Circle In The Square
Kinky Boots 8:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Miss Saigon 8:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
On Your Feet 8:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Phantom of the opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
Ryan Adams 8:00 PM Beacon Theatre - NY
Significant Other 8:00 PM Booth Theatre
Sunset Boulevard New York 8:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Glass Menagerie 8:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Phantom of the Opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
The Price 8:00 PM AMERICAN AIRLINES THEATRE
The Revolution 8:00 PM Webster Hall
War Paint 8:00 PM Nederlander Theatre

Thu
4
Phantom of the opera 2:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
The Phantom of the Opera 2:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
A Bronx Tale 7:00 PM Longacre Theatre
A Doll House Part 2 7:00 PM John Golden Theatre
Aladdin 7:00 PM New Amsterdam Theatre
Bandstand New York 7:00 PM Jacobs Theatre - New York
Beautiful The Carol King Musical New York 7:00 PM Stephen Sondheim Theatre
Cats 7:00 PM Neil Simon Theater
Cirque Du Soleil Paramour New York 7:00 PM Lyric Theatre NY
Come From Away 7:00 PM Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre
Dear Evan Hansen 7:00 PM Music Box Theatre New York
Groundhog Day 7:00 PM August Wilson Theatre
Hamilton New York 7:00 PM Richard Rodgers Theatre
Hello Dolly 7:00 PM Shubert Theatre - NY
In Transit 7:00 PM Circle In The Square
JoJo 7:00 PM Irving Plaza
Kinky Boots 7:00 PM Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Miss Saigon 7:00 PM Broadway Theatre-NY
On Your Feet 7:00 PM Marquis Theatre NY
Significant Other 7:00 PM Booth Theatre
Sunset Boulevard New York 7:00 PM Palace Theatre New York
The Book of Mormon 7:00 PM Eugene ONeill Theatre
The Glass Menagerie 7:00 PM Belasco Theatre
The Lion King 7:00 PM Minskoff Theatre
Wicked 7:00 PM Gershwin Theatre
Amelie 7:30 PM Walter Kerr Theatre
NHL Eastern Conference Semifinals: New York Rangers vs Ottawa Senators (Home Game 2 - Series Game 4) 7:30 PM Madison Square Garden (Hockey)
Waitress 7:30 PM Brooks Atkinson Theater
Avenue Q 8:00 PM Stage 3 at New World Stages
Chicago - The Musical 8:00 PM Ambassador Theatre
Der Fliegende Hollander 8:00 PM Metropolitan Opera
Phantom of the opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
The Phantom of the Opera 8:00 PM Majestic Theatre New York
The Price 8:00 PM American Airlines Theatre
Transatlantic Sessions: Jerry Douglas, Aly Bain with Rosanne Cash 8:00 PM Town Hall NY
War Paint 8:00 PM Nederlander Theatre
Yefim Bronfman 8:00 PM Carnegie Hall NY - Stern Auditorium

*
* *
*
Terms & Conditions | FAQ | Privacy Policy | Corporate | Links | Contact Us | Directions | Affiliate Program | Site Map | RSS Feeds

*
* * *

Copyright © 1996 - 2017   Empire Entertainment and Travel, Inc. GA Lic. #4405 - All rights reserved.